PLEASE READ THESE SERVICE TERMS AND CONDITIONS (THE 'AGREEMENT') IN THEIR ENTIRETY BEFORE USING OR RECEIVING ANY SERVICES (AS DEFINED BELOW).

1. General provisions

1.1 This privacy policy covers the rules of data processing and data transmission regarding the personal data of a subject (hereinafter: "Data Subject") engaging the services provided by DMFX Financials(registered seat: Hungary, 1072 Budapest, Klauzál tér 16. 4. em. 25.; company registration number: 01-09-304142; tax number: 26142232-2-42; statistical code: 26142232-7311-113-01; represented by: managing director Maarek Hanog Dany,) as data controller (hereinafter "Data Controller"), in organising events and lectures and related activities (hereinafter: "Services"). Data processing under this policy shall be conducted on the ground of the legal relationship deriving from the rendering of Services between Data Controller and Data Subject.

1.2 The legal basis for data processing shall be the performance of a contract pursuant to Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (hereinafter: "Regulation"), where Data Subject is one of the parties, or a written consent by Data Subject in line with Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information (hereinafter: "Information Act"), where the legal basis derives from said consent.

1.3 The contents of the privacy policy serve to fulfil the obligations laid down in Subsections 20 (1)-(2) of the Information Act by providing full disclosure to Data Subject on all matters indicated therein with regard to data processing.

1.4 Data processing shall extend to the following data (hereinafter: Data) concerning the Data Subject: - name;
- phone number;
- e-mail address.

1.5 The length of time the Data are to be processed shall be as long as rights and obligations arise from the contractual relationship aimed at rendering the Services, or until a declaration is made by the Data Subject objecting to the processing of their personal data and requesting the erasure of the data processed. In the event that Data Subject withdraws his or her consent to data processing, Data Controller shall cease data processing immediately following such a withdrawal of consent.

1.6 The purpose of data processing under Section 1 herein is to simplify the settlement of any disputes and to enable Data Controller to provide the Services to Data Subject at the highest possible quality.

1.7 Data Controller and natural persons employed by or engaged in a work-related relationship with Data Controller, as well as any partners of Data Controller involved in the rendering of the Services, shall be entitled to conduct the data control described under Section 1 and the data processing conducted on that basis. The persons specified in this subsection shall be entitled to obtain the data provided by Data Subject to Data Controller.

1.8 With regard to definitions concerning data processing, the definitions specified in the Regulation and in the Information Act shall prevail.

2. Means of data processing

2.1 By signing the contract specified in Subsection 1.2, Data Subject consents to Data Controller collecting, processing and transmitting the personal data for the purposes and to the extent and through the means stipulated in Section 2 of this policy. Data provision shall be voluntary in all cases.

2.2 Data Controller shall process Data Subject's data for the purposes of rendering the Services, for fulfilling his obligations arising from the business activities conducted, only to the extent and for the duration necessary to achieve its purpose as defined in Article 5.1 point (d) of the Regulation and in Subsection 4 (2) of the Information Act. Data processing in all its stages shall comply with those purposes. Data Controller shall in no way misuse the Data disclosed to him as part of his data processing activities.

2.3 Personal data processed by Data Controller shall be disclosed to a third party only if such disclosure is in Data Subject's interest. Data Controller shall maintain a transmission log in all cases, in line with Subsection 15 (2) of the Information Act, showing the date and time of transmission of the data concerning Data Subject, the legal basis of transmission as specified in the Subsection, the recipient, and a description of the scope of personal data transmitted, with the above information retained for the duration prescribed by the legislation on data processing, but not less than for five (5) years.

2.4 Personal data processed by Data Controller shall not be used in the interest of a third party and Data Controller shall not misuse such information in any other way.

2.5 Data must be protected by Data Controller through means of suitable measures, in particular against unauthorized access, alteration, transmission, public disclosure, deletion or destruction, as well as damage and accidental loss, and to ensure that stored data cannot be rendered inaccessible.

3. Data Subject's options regarding data processing

3.1 Data Subject has the right to request information from Data Controller on the processing of his or her personal data, as well as the rectification, erasure or blocking of such data by the following means: - by postal mail: Hungary, 1072 Budapest, Klauzál tér 16. 4. em. 25.; - by e-mail: info@dmfx-financials.com

3.2 Upon Data Subject's request, Data Controller shall provide information concerning the Data processed by Data Controller, the sources from where they were obtained, the purpose, grounds and duration of processing, and the legal basis of data transmission and the recipients. Data Controller must comply with requests for information without any delay (after having received such a request), and provide the above information in an intelligible form, in writing within not more than twenty-five (25) days. Data Controller may refuse to provide information only in the cases defined under Subsection 9 (1) of and under Section 19 of the Information Act. Should a request for information be denied, Data Controller shall inform Data Subject in writing as to the provision of the Information Act serving grounds for refusal. Where information is refused, Data Controller shall inform Data Subject of the possibilities for seeking judicial remedy or lodging a complaint with the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information (Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság).

3.3 Data Controller shall rectify personal and special data where it is deemed inaccurate, and where the correct personal data is at Data Controller's disposal.

3.4 Personal data shall be erased: if processed unlawfully; if so requested by Data Subject; if the processed data is incomplete or inaccurate and it cannot be lawfully rectified, provided that erasure is not disallowed by statutory provision of an act; if the purpose of processing no longer exists or the legal time limit for storage has expired, or; if so ordered by court or by the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

3.5 Personal data shall be blocked if so requested by Data Subject, or if there are reasonable grounds to believe that erasure could affect the legitimate interests of Data Subject. Blocked personal and special data shall be processed only for the duration of the purpose which prevented their erasure.

3.6 If the accuracy of an item of personal data is contested by Data Subject and its accuracy or inaccuracy cannot be ascertained beyond doubt, Data Controller shall mark that personal data.

3.7 Data Controller has twenty-five (25) days at his disposal for erasing, blocking or rectifying the personal or special data. If Data Controller refuses to comply with Data Subject's request for rectification, blocking or erasure, the reasons for such refusal shall be communicated in writing, or by electronic means in case Data Subject had so consented, within twenty-five (25) days of receipt of the request. Where rectification, blocking or erasure is refused, Data Controller shall inform Data Subject of the possibilities for seeking judicial remedy or lodging a complaint with the National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information.

3.8 When data is rectified, blocked, marked or erased, Data Controller shall notify Data Subject and all recipients to whom it has been transmitted for processing. Notification is not required if such an omission does not violate the rightful interest of Data Subject considering the purpose of processing.

DISCLAIMER

Trading market has large potential rewards, but also large potential risk. Be aware of the risks and accept this risk before trading. The high level of leverage can work against you as well as for you. Consider whether the trading is appropriate for you in light of your experience, goals as an investor, financial resources and risk appetite. Don't trade with money that you can't afford to lose. Trading any financial market can be a challenging and potentially profitable opportunity for educated and experienced investors. All forecasting is based on past performance and past performance of any trading methodology is no guarantee of future results. No "safe" trading system has ever been devised and no one can guarantee profits or freedom from loss. There is no guarantee that, even with the best advice available, you will become a successful trader. Therefore, any result, opinion, news, research, analysis, or other information including signals found on this website; presented at the courses, workshops and conferences held by the DMFX Financials; morover any newsletters, books, articles, tutorials forwarded to you via email or on telegram and whatsapp channels are intended to be general market commentary and not specific investment advice as to whether you should engage. Moreover the examples, articles, videos, guides and all the services mentioned before should not be referred to as an earning promise. Cryptocurrencies markets are unregulated services which are not governed by any specific European regulatory framework (including MiFID). Therefore when you use our cryptocurrencies trading service you will not benefit from the protections available to clients receiving MiFID regulated investment services. The signals and results may vary depending on your time zone and we do not guarantee the information and results on the site will be identical or accurate in according to the signals and in general. DMFX Financials may not guarantee that you will earn any profit using the methods and the provided signal. It has been prepared without regard to any particular person's investment objectives, financial situation and particular needs. The earnings are entirely depended on the trader. A lot of factors are included in your success in trading. The signals shouldn't be referred to as a guaranteed success. There is no guarantee that you can replicate the success that shown on this website. When you trade any amount of capital invested by you is at risk. Moreover, Any form of trading complies to different rules and regulations in different countries. The DMFX Financials tries to ensure that all of the data presented on this website is kept up-to- date and accurate, but accepts no responsibility for any use made of the information provided. Be aware that market information may quickly become unreliable for various reasons including, for example, changes in market conditions or economic circumstances. DMFX Financials is not responsible in any way for your communication with the brokers displayed on the present website. The responsibility of trading and compliance to local laws and rules applies solely on the trader. All the information displayed on the present website, including the signals, is based solely on our opinion. DMFX Financials should not be referred as an investing or finance advisor. The use of the services is at your sole option, discretion and risk. You are fully aware that there is a risk of losing money when trading in cryptocurrency and you will be fully responsible in any case of money loss for you. YOUR ACTIONS AND THE RESULTS OF YOUR ACTIONS ON THE BASIS OF ANY INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE DMFX FINANCIALS VIA ANY CHANNEL ARE ENTIRELY YOUR OWN RESPONSIBILITY. THE DMFX FINANCIALS CAN NOT AND WILL NOT ASSUME LIABILITY FOR ANY LOSSES OR DAMAGE THAT MAY BE INCURRED DIRECTLY OR INDIRECTLY BY THE USE OF OR RELIANCE ON ANY INFORMATION RECEIVED FROM THE DMFX FINANCIALS. ANY SUCH LIABILITY IS HEREBY EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMED.